Development of international cooperation in the field of tourism
Namangan regional khokimiyat and Indonesian company PT.IMQ MultimediaUtama/Antara Digital Media signed an agreement on mutual cooperation in implementation of tourism development program.
This document reflects the importance of establishing and expanding mutual trade, investment, scientific and technical cooperation between Uzbekistan and Indonesia, issues of the investment environment created in the country, particularly in Namangan region, initial tasks and conditions for implementing the tourism industry development program.
Specific tasks, rights and obligations of the parties on establishing a wide exchange of information in tourism sector between Namangan region and PT.IMQ Multimedia Utama/Antara Digital Media, development of a tourism development project in the region for 2019-2020, creation of joint ventures and foreign enterprises in tourism were defined.